Abilene

Abilene

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    3:00pm
    @Beloit High School
    Played at Beloit High School courts
    5:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Abilene vs. Marysville followed by Marysville vs. Junction City followed by Abilene vs. Junction City
    5:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Abilene vs. Marysville followed by Marysville vs. Junction City followed by Abilene vs. Junction City
  • 2
  • 3
    3:00pm
    @Chapman Middle School
    Played at Chapman district courts
    3:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
    Matches played at Clay Center High School
    3:00pm
    @Ellsworth High School
    Played at Ellsworth High School courts
    4:00pm
    @Great Life Golf & Fitness
    Races held at Great Life Golf & Fitness, 1705 Country Club Ln
    4:00pm
    @Great Life Golf & Fitness
    4:00pm
    @Great Life Golf & Fitness
    Races ran at Great Life Golf & Fitness, 1705 Country Club Lane
    5:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Matches played in AHS Main Gym
  • 4
    7:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
    Game will be played at Otto Unruh Stadium
  • 5
    9:00am
    @Salina South High School
    Matches played at Salina South High School
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    5:15pm
    @Abilene High School
    Matches played at Abilene High School 5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
    5:15pm
    @Abilene High School
    Matches played in AHS Main Gym 5:15 Varsity/Freshman A followed by JV A/Freshman B followed by Varsity/JV B
    5:15pm
    @Abilene High School
    5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
    6:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
    Game played at USD 435 Cowboy Stadium--Paul Dennis Field--801 N Walnut If only 1 sub varsity game, start time is 6:00. If 2 full sub varsity games, start time i...
  • 9
  • 10
    10:00am
    @Smoky Valley High School
    Matches played at Smoky Valley High School
    4:00pm
    @Holton High School
    Races ran at Banner Creek Reservoir
    4:00pm
    @Holton High School
    4:00pm
    @Holton High School
    Races ran at Banner Creek Reservoir
    4:00pm
    @Marysville High School
    Played at Marysville High School
  • 11
    5:45pm
    Marching Band performance for home football vs. Concordia
    7:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Game played at USD 435 Cowboy Stadium--Paul Dennis Field--801 N Walnut
  • 12
    8:00am
    @Abilene High School
    ACT test at Abilene High School
    9:00am
    @Wamego High School
    Races ran at Wamego Country Club
    9:00am
    @Southeast of Saline School
    Matches played at Southeast of Saline High School
  • 13
  • 14
    Band at State Fair Marching Festival in Hutchinson
    3:30pm
    @Concordia High School
    Played at Jack Mitchell Tennis Courts located directly east of CHS
    6:00pm
    @Shawnee Heights High School
    6:00pm
    @Concordia High School
    If only 1 sub varsity game, start time is 6:00. If 2 full sub varsity games, start time is 5:00 (JV then 9) If 1+ sub varsity game, start time is 5:30
  • 15
    NCKMEA Honor Jazz Band Audition Upload Deadline
    9:00am - 11:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    AHS School Picture Day
    3:00pm
    @Hesston High School
    Played at Hesston High School courts
    4:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
  • 16
  • 17
    3:30pm
    @Wamego High School
    Played at Wamego sports complex east
    4:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
    Races ran east of Clay Center Middle School
    4:00pm
    @Clay Center High School
    races ran east of Clay Center Middle School
  • 18
    5:45pm
    Marching Band performance for home football vs. Chapman
    7:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Game played at USD 435 Cowboy Stadium--Paul Dennis Field--801 N Walnut
  • 19
    9:00am
    @Clay Center High School
    Played at Clay Center High School
    9:00am
    @Rock Creek High School
    Matches played at Rock Creek High School
    9:00am
    @Rossville High School
    Matches played at Rossville High School
  • 20
  • 21
    1:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Jostens Class Ring Presentation
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Abilene High School
    Played at Abilene High School courts located immediately south of AHS
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Nickerson High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman High School
    If only 1 sub varsity game, start time is 6:00. If 2 full sub varsity games, start time is 5:00 (JV then 9) If 1+ sub varsity game, start time is 5:30
  • 22
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Salina Central High School
    Played at Salina Central tennis courts
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast of Saline School
    Races ran at Southeast of Saline High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast of Saline School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast of Saline School
    Races ran at Southeast of Saline High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman High School
    Matches played at Chapman District Gym; order of play TBD
  • 23
  • 24
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Abilene High School
    Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Oakdale Park
    Played at Oakdale Park & Salina Central Courts
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Smoky Valley High School
    Played at Smoky Valley High School
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman High School
    Matches played at Chapman District Gym 5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman High School
    Matches played in Chapman District Gym 5:15 Varsity/Freshman A followed by JV A/Freshman B followed by Varsity/JV B
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman High School
    Matches played at Chapman District Gym 5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
  • 25
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Abilene High School
    Location of game will not be announced until September 2020
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Abilene High School
    Game played at USD 435 Cowboy Stadium--Paul Dennis Field--801 N Walnut If only 1 sub varsity game, start time is 6:00. If 2 full sub varsity games, start time i...
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Abilene High School
  • 29
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Chapman Middle School
    Played at Chapman district courts
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clay Center High School
    Matches played at Clay Center High School 5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clay Center High School
    Matches played at Clay Center High School 5:15 Varsity/Freshman A followed by JV A/Freshman B followed by Varsity/JV B
    5:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clay Center High School
    Matches played at Clay Center High 5:15 Varsity/Frosh A followed by JVA/Frosh B followed by Varsity/JVB
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3